Online MBA Programs in USA

Onsite | Part-time | Distance Learning

United States, with a GDP growth of 3.1%, is currently is booming with job opportunities. The GDP touched an all-time high of 20494.10 USD Billion last year and is steadily increasing.

Your browser does not support SVG

According to the 2019 GMAC report (Graduate Management Admissions Council) US professionals are focused more on achieving increased salary as a career goal. Areas of consulting and Finance/Accounting are the most sought after professions. While manufacturing jobs are on the decline, jobs in technology and services are steadily increasing.

Quick Enquiry

We want you to find the right programme, and offer a dedicated admissions service for our students. By completing this form a personal advisor will call you to answer your questions and guide you through the application process.





Candidate Industries of Interest for Post – GME Employment, by World Region of Citizenship

World Region of
Citizenship*
ConsultingFinance /
Accounting
Products /
Services
TechnologyNon Profit /
Government
Energy /
Utilities
ManufacturingHealth
care
Africa36%37%26%19%18%14%7%7%
Canada30%25%32%19%16%14%8%10%
Central and South Asia46%33%32%29%15%12%15%7%
East and Southeast Asia/PI44%45%25%15%8%6%5%5%
Eastern Europe34%31%27%14%8%8%8%5%
Latin America31%33%32%20%13%13%11%7%
Middle East32%25%29%25%15%10%4%5%
United States28%30%26%18%13%7%8%10%
Western Europe43%38%29%15%9%9%10%7%

The online MBA at Westford focuses on meeting the demands of the industry and grooms professionals to develop skills and competencies needed to be a global manager. The One Year MBA offers an enriching learning experience including ample opportunities for networking, peer to peer learning and cultural interactions. The quality of Westford Online MBA matches that of a traditional full time MBA, but without the associated costs. Combined with the international exposure, practical course design and top notch faculty, it ends up providing the student with much higher returns over time. Westford MBA’s are offered with specialization in Supply Chain, Shipping & Logistics Management, Health Care Management, HR & Psychology, Sales & Marketing, International Business Management, Financial Management and in Information Technology.

The demand for Accredited MBA is rising as many see a Master’s in Business as an opportunity to upskill or advance their career. Most of them have already been in the workforce for some time. A recent study showed that 14% of all applicants have a background in financial services. Professionals with reputed MBA are highly sought after and gain entry into management positions in private companies and Government agencies. But most professionals do not find it feasible to compromise work and go for a full time MBA. This has led a rising demand for Online MBA programs from reputed Universities.

The UK MBA is the most sought after, as compared to MBA’s from other countries, due to the higher quality of education and proven standards of excellence. One reason why Americans choose UK degrees is also because they are significantly shorter (and cheaper) than American Universities. The student has to complete 2 years to graduate from an American University as compared to 9-12 months for a UK program. Hiring managers find UK degrees appealing too as top American companies have international presence and prefer people with the ability to work across borders.

Our Programs

The online MBA at Westford University College focuses on meeting the demands of the industry and grooms professionals to develop skills and competencies needed to be a global manager. The One Year MBA offers an enriching learning experience including ample opportunities for networking, peer to peer learning and cultural interactions. The quality of Westford Online MBA matches that of a traditional full time MBA, but without the associated costs. Combined with the international exposure, practical course design and top notch faculty, it ends up providing the student with much higher returns over time. Westford MBA’s are offered with specialization in Supply Chain, Shipping & Logistics Management, Health Care Management, HR & Psychology, Sales & Marketing, International Business Management, Financial Management and in Information Technology.

LMS Login

Call Now